You are viewing this site as a guest. Please log in below or register to be able to post your comments and photos!
HRvarsity.com

Advanced Search for Guests
Forums Register Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
Home > Forums > OTHER SPORTS > Additional sports > Swimming: Peninsula District championship meet results from 1/29 (Kecoughtan sweeps)
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-29-2011, 10:08 PM
Sonny Dearth Sonny Dearth is offline
Daily Press Sports Staff
 

Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 752
Swimming: Peninsula District championship meet results from 1/29 (Kecoughtan sweeps)

Provided by John Streit:

Boys Team:
1. Kecoughtan, 392
2. Menchville, 385
3. Woodside, 322.5
4. Hampton, 233
5. Warwick, 225
6. Denbigh, 180.5
7. Gloucester, 99
8. Heritage, 62
8. Phoebus, 62
9. Denbigh, 18

Boys 200-yard Medley Relay:
1. Menchville, 1:45.46
2. Woodside, 1:45.79
3. Warwick, 1:50.38
4. Hampton, 1:50.62
5. Kecoughtan, 1:50.94
6. Denbigh, 1:55.66
7. Gloucester, 1:58.53
8. Phoebus, DQ
9. Heritage, 2:15.31

Boys 200-yard Freestyle:
1. Garret Lynn, Kecoughtan, 1:47.36
2. Billy Russell, Woodside, 1:51.65
3. Brad Hancock, Warwick, 1:54.99
4. Jacob Ruth, Kecoughtan, 1:58.87
5. Austin Moyer, Denbigh, 2:02.74
6. Donald Cleckner, Hampton, 2:07.55
7. Brian Gerlach, Denbigh, 2:08.69
8. Jeffery Lemmons, Menchville, 2:15.99

Boys 200-yard Individual Medley:
1. Andrew Gurley, Warwick, 2:03.80
2. Spencer Thomas, Menchville, 2:05.08
3. Joshua Madison, Woodside, 2:10.41
4. Cory Sadler, Woodside, 2:11.39
5. Skyler Hutcheson, 2:16.91
6. Perry Barber, Kecoughtan, 2:25.00
7. Alex Daube, Hampton, 2:25.96
8. Austin Smith, Kecoughtan, 2:26.54

Boys 50-yard Freestyle:
1. Edward Hubert, Menchville, 22.11
2. Brian Lotts, Denbigh, 23.52
3. Brett Losey, Phoebus, 23.60
4. Graham Spady, Kecoughtan, 23.67
5. Tucker Lynn, Kecoughtan, 23.77
6. Grey Davenport, Menchville, 23.94
7. Chris Jones, Warwick, 24.16
8. Harrison Bolinger, Woodside, 24.37

Boys 1-meter Diving
1. Matthew Ice, Menchville, 277.15
2. Ryan Maitland, Menchville, 271.40
3. Deshawn Green, Warwick, 262.60
4. Josh Raines, Menchville, 241.20
5. Alan Hancock, Woodside, 218.80
6. Cornelius Gore, Warwick, 210.20

Boys 100-yard Butterfly
1. Garret Lynn, Kecoughtan, 54.45
2. Austin Moyer, Denbigh, 59.28
3. Justin Jones, Woodside, 1:00.56
4. Tyler Henderson, Menchville, 1:01.95
5. Tucker Lynn, Kecoughtan, 1:03.45
6. Jacob Ruth, Kecoughtan, 1:03.51
7. Alex Daube, Hampton, 1:05.56
8. Hayden Joyce, Heritage, 1:06.00

Boys 100 Freestyle:
1. Billy Russell, Woodside, 49.45
2. Andrew Gurley, Warwick, 50.38
3. Graham Spady, Kecoughtan, 51.99
4. Cody Stickle, Kecoughtan, 52.25
5. Grey Davenport, Menchville, 53.25
6. Chris Jones, Warwick, 53.71
7. Pavel Markvart, Hampton, 54.98
8. Matt Heimburger, Gloucester, 55.01

Boys 500-yard freestyle
1. Brad Hancock, Warwick, 5:04.65
2. Leo Cvitanovich, Woodside, 5:13.83
3. Ryan Ramsey, Kecoughtan, 5:30.61
4. Tyler Henderson, Menchville, 5:38.14
5. Ethan Oberndorfer, Gloucester, 5:38.79
6. Justin Jones, Woodside, 5:44.34
7. Donald Cleckner, Hampton, 5:52.70
8. Tommy Clechner, Hampton, 5:58.44

Boys 200-yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Kecoughtan, 1:32.75 (regional-qualifying time)
2. Menchville, 1:34.66
3. Hampton, 1:39.53
4. Denbigh, 1:39.94
5. Woodside, 1:41.10
6. Phoebus, 1:51.91
7. Heritage, 1:57.04

Boys 100-yard Backstroke:
1. Spencer Thomas, Menchville, 57.26 (regional-qualifying time)
2. Cory Sadler, Woodside, 57.48 (regional-qualifying time)
3. Leo Cvitanovich, Woodside, 58.63 (regional-qualifying time)
4. Cody Stickle, Kecoughtan, 59.50
5. Ryan Ramsey, Kecoughtan, 1:01.82
6. Graham Thatcher, Phoebus, 1:01.04
7. Dreux Elliot, Gloucester, 1:04.22
8. Derrick Stevens, Hampton, 1:05.02

Boys 100-yard Breaststroke
1. Edward Hubert, Menchville, 1:01.53 (regional-qualifying time)
2. Skyler Hutcheson, Hampton, 1:04.58 (regional-qualifying time)
3. Zach Krisnow, Kecoughtan, 1:07.29 (regional-qualifying time)
4. Joshua Madison, Woodside, 1:07.77
5. Collin Law, Bethel, 1:09.10
6. Michael Mason, Bethel, 1:11.46
7. Pavel Markvart, Hampton, 1:13.04
8. Cole Breeger, 1:13.42

Boys 400-yard Freestyle Relay
1. Kecoughtan, 3:28.14 (regional-qualifying time)
2. Woodside, 3:35.32
3. Warwick, 3:36.42
4. Gloucester, 3:50.46
5. Hampton, 3:52.70
5. Menchville, 3:52.70
7. Denbigh, 4:23.04

-----------------------

Girls Team:
1. Kecoughtan, 406
2. Menchville, 384.5
3. Warwick, 307
4. Woodside, 292
5. Hampton, 249
6. Bethel, 127
7. Gloucester, 107.50
8. Heritage, 47
9. Denbigh, 18

Girls 200-yard Medley Relay:
1. Menchville, 1:58.30
2. Warwick, 2:01.91
3. Woodside, 2:04.78
4. Hampton, 2:05.75
5. Kecoughtan, 2:06.80
6. Bethel, 2:15.89
7. Gloucester, 2:24.30
8. Heritage, 3:03. 40

Girls 200-yard Freestyle:
1. Emma Greever, Menchville, 2:03.42
2. Courtney Stickle, Kecoughtan, 2:06.73
3. Megan Michener, Hampton, 2:07.46
4. Mary Kate Espinoza, Kecoughtan, 2:14.48
5. Caitlin Shipman, Warwick, 2:16.35
6. Stephanie Jones, Woodside, 2:19.49
7. Dayna Moyer, Woodside, 2:20.65
8. Emily Jewell, Warwick, 2:23.91

Girls 200-yard Individual Medley:
1. Marinda Kitchen, Woodside, 2:22.99
2. Morgan Stickle, Kecoughtan, 2:24.23
3. Becca Michener, Hampton, 2:28.61
4. Eliza Lavery, Warwick, 2:35.33
5. Olivia Madison, Woodside, 2:35.74
6. Rachel Park, Menchville, 2:36.58
7. Rebekah Tereska, Woodside, 2:37.42
8. Emily Malone, Kecoughtan, 2:40.00

Girls 50-yard Freestyle:
1. Catherine Montgomery, Menchville, 26.66
2. Alexandra Grinsell, Menchville, 26.67
3. Morgan Sullivan, Kecoughtan, 26.92
4. Kayla Young, Bethel, 27.24
5. Macey Smith, 27.97
6. Danielle Foster, Warwick, 28.57
7. Sandy Wentzel, 28.71
8. Kaitlyn Rapoza, 28.98

Girls 1-meter Diving:
1. Caitlyn Murtha, Menchville, 261.70
2. Shannon Healy, Menchville, 243.30

Girls 100-meter Butterfly:
1. Amanda Carner, Menchville, 59.98
2. Melissa Hubert, Warwick, 1:01.99
3. Caroline Cirillo, Warwick, 1:02.93
4. Marinda Kitchen, Woodside, 1:05.97
5. Morgan Stickle, Kecoughtan, 1:06.05
6. Emily Townsend, Bethel, 1:08.52
7. Courtney Presgraves, Woodside, 1:08.65
8. Jenna Napier, Kecoughtan, 1:10.62

Girls 100-yard Freestyle:
1. Courtney Stickle, Kecoughtan, 56.37
2. Emma Greever, Menchville, 57.82
3. Morgan Sullivan, Kecoughtan, 59.06
4. Megan Michener, Hampton, 1:00.36
5. Mary Kate Espinoza, Kecoughtan, 1:00.47
6. Eliza Lavery, Warwick, 1:04.37
7. Milan Brooks, Hampton, 1:05.55
8. Alexandra Grinsell, Menchville, 1:05.85

Girls 500-yard Freestyle:
1. Amanda Carner, Menchville, 5:02.06 (meet record, state-qualifying time)
2. Melissa Hubert, Warwick, 5:47.36
3. Becca Michener, Hampton, 6:02.60
4. Jenna Napier, Kecoughtan, 6:07.90
5. Courtney Presgraves, Woodside, 6:11.90
6. Stephanie Jones, Woodside, 6:24.88
7. Emily Diamond, Warwick, 6:29.90
8. Hannah Devereux, Denbigh, 6:33.58

Girls 200-yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Menchville, 1:46.05 (regional-qualifying time)
2. Kecoughtan, 1:47.77
3. Warwick, 1:52.79
4. Hampton, 1:54.85
5. Woodside, 1:55.96
6. Bethel, 2:00.30
7. Gloucester, 2:02.52
8. Heritage, 2:36.89

Girls 100-yard Backstroke:
1. Caroline Cirillo, Warwick, 1:04.21
2. Catherine Montgomery, Menchville, 1:06.15
3. Macey Smith, Hampton, 1:06.38
4. Laney Vaughan, Woodside, 1:12.68
5. McKenna Simpson, Kecoughtan, 1:14.54
6. Emily Malone, Kecoughtan, 1:14.58
7. Jordan Russnow, Menchville, 1:14.64
8. Danielle Foster, Warwick, 1:15.56

Girls 100-yard Breaststroke
1. Caitlin Shipman, Warwick, 1:13.82 (regional-qualifying time)
2. Emily Townsend, Bethel, 1:14.40 (regional-qualifying time)
3. Liz Cary, Kecoughtan, 1:16.55
4. Kayla Young, Bethel, 1:18.73
5. Cara Peters, Kecoughtan, 1:18.86
6. Rachel Park, Menchville, 1:18.88
7. Caitlyn Moody, Hampton, 1:20.49
8. Allie Shaffer, Hampton, 1:20.85

Girls 400-yard Freestyle Relay:
1. Kecoughtan, 3:56.41 (regional-qualifying time)
2. Woodside, 4:11.62
3. Warwick, 4:21.15
4. Menchville, 4:30.24
5. Hampton, 4:40.83
6. Gloucester, 4:52.40
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:40 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.10
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.